Accepted scientific name:
Euonymus sieboldianus Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euonymus sieboldianus Bl.
Synonyms:
Euonymus hamiltoniana subsp. sieboldiana (Bl.) Hara (synonym)
Euonymus hamiltonianus Dippel ex Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus hamiltonianus Dippel ex Koehne
Euonymus majumi Siebold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus majumi Siebold
Infraspecific taxon: Euonymus sieboldianus var. sanguineus Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Euonymus World Plants
Distribution: Russian Far East, Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Korea, USA (introduced) (Pennsylvania (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cf25214-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401