Accepted scientific name:
Euonymus sanguineus Loes. ex Diels (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euonymus sanguineus Loes. ex Diels
Synonyms:
Euonymus monbeigii W. W. Smith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus monbeigii W. W. Smith
Euonymus sanguineus var. brevipedunculatus Loes. (synonym)
Euonymus sanguineus var. camptoneurus Loes. ex Diels (synonym)
Euonymus sanguineus var. lanceolatus S.Z. Qu & Y.H. He (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus sanguineus var. lanceolatus S.Z. Qu & Y.H. He
Euonymus sanguineus var. laxa Loes. (synonym)
Euonymus sanguineus var. orthoneurus Loes. ex Diels (synonym)
Euonymus sanguineus var. pachyphyllus Pamp. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Euonymus sanguineus var. paedidus L.M.Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Euonymus World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Ningxia, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Tibet, Yunnan), Nepal, ?N-India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cf25c2c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401