Accepted scientific name:
Euonymus echinatus Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euonymus echinatus Wall.
Synonyms:
Euonymus arboricola Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus arboricola Hayata
Euonymus fungosus Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus fungosus Ohwi
Euonymus fungosus subsp. chinensis P. S. Hsu (synonym)
Euonymus mupinensis Loes. & Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus mupinensis Loes. & Rehder
Euonymus scandens R. Graham (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus scandens R. Graham
Euonymus subsessilis Sprague (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus subsessilis Sprague
Euonymus trichocarpus Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus trichocarpus Hayata
Pragmotessara echinata (Wall.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pragmotessara echinata (Wall.) Pierre
Infraspecific taxon: Euonymus echinatus var. vagans (Wall.) R.C. Srivastava
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Euonymus World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Gansu, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Taiwan, Tibet, Yunnan, Zhejiang), India, Ryukyu Isl., Nepal, Sikkim, Thailand, Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Jammu), Bhutan, Darjeeling, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cf3c401-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401