Accepted scientific name:
Euonymus cochinchinensis Pierre (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euonymus cochinchinensis Pierre
Synonyms:
Euonymus colonoides Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus colonoides Craib
Euonymus oliganthus Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus oliganthus Merrill
Euonymus pahangensis Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus pahangensis Ridl.
Euonymus philippinensis Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus philippinensis Merrill
Euonymus similis Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus similis Craib
Glyptopetalum scortechinii King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyptopetalum scortechinii King
Sphaerodiscus cochinchinensis (Pierre) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerodiscus cochinchinensis (Pierre) Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Euonymus World Plants
Distribution: S-Vietnam, Laos, peninsular Malaysia (Perak, Pahan), Philippines (Batan, Luzon, Polillo, Mindoro, Masbate, Mindanao), Palawan, Thailand, Cambodia, Sumatra, Borneo, Sulu Arch., Sulawesi, Sumbawa, Sula Isl., Kei Isl., W-New Guinea, Aru Isl., Waigeu Isl., Andamans (Little Andaman Isl.), Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Taninthayi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cf3f61c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401