Accepted scientific name:
Vitis coignetiae Pulliat ex Planchon (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vitis coignetiae Pulliat ex Planchon
Synonyms:
Vitis amurensis var. coignetiae (Pulliat) Nakai (synonym)
Vitis coignetiae var. glabrescens Nakai (synonym)
Vitis labrusca Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis labrusca Thunb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Vitis World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku), Korea, Sakhalin
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d072bc3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401