Accepted scientific name:
Vitis cissioides (Bl.) Backer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vitis cissioides (Bl.) Backer
Synonyms:
Cissus involucrata Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cissus involucrata Spreng.
Pterisanthes cissioides Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterisanthes cissioides Bl.
Vitis pterisantha Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis pterisantha Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Vitis World Plants
Distribution: Java, peninsular Malaysia (Perak, Pahan, Selangor, Singapore)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d07311d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401