Accepted scientific name:
Vitis balansaeana Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vitis balansaeana Planch.
Synonyms:
Vitis flexuosa var. gaudichaudii Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis flexuosa var. gaudichaudii Planch.
Infraspecific taxon: Vitis balansaeana var. ficifolioides (W.T. Wang) C.L. Li
Vitis balansaeana var. tomentosa C.L. Li
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Vitis World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan), Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d0764cf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401