Accepted scientific name:
Vitis arizonica Engelm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vitis arizonica Engelm.
Synonyms:
Vitis aestivalis Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis aestivalis Torr.
Vitis arizonica var. galvinii Munson (synonym)
Vitis arizonica var. glabra Munson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis arizonica var. glabra Munson
Vitis californica (Parry) (synonym)
Vitis riparia A Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis riparia A Gray
Vitis treleasei Munson in A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis treleasei Munson in A.Gray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Canyon grape - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Vitis World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, New Mexico, Nevada, Texas, Utah), Mexico (Durango, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d076f84-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401