Accepted scientific name:
Vitis amurensis Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vitis amurensis Rupr.
Synonyms:
Vitis amurensis var. shiragae (Makino) Ohwi (synonym)
Vitis shiragae Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis shiragae Makino
Vitis vinifera var. amurensis Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis vinifera var. amurensis Regel
Infraspecific taxon: Vitis amurensis var. dissecta Skvorts.
Vitis amurensis var. funiushanensis F.S. Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Vitis World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu), Korea, Ussuri, Amur, China (Anhui, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Shanxi, Shandong, Zhejiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d077217-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401