Accepted scientific name:
Parthenocissus vicaryana (Kurz) H.B. Naithani (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parthenocissus vicaryana (Kurz) H.B. Naithani
Synonyms:
Vitis vicaryana Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis vicaryana Kurz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Parthenocissus World Plants
Distribution: N-India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d07b028-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401