Accepted scientific name:
Ampelocissus schimperiana (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ampelocissus schimperiana (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Planch.
Synonyms:
Ampelocissus bakeri Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelocissus bakeri Planch.
Vitis schimperiana Hochst. ex A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis schimperiana Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Ampelocissus World Plants
Distribution: Ethiopia, Eritrea, E-Sudan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d08dcf5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401