Accepted scientific name:
Ampelocissus sarcocephala (Schweinf. ex Planch.) Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ampelocissus sarcocephala (Schweinf. ex Planch.) Planch.
Synonyms:
Cissus sarcocephala Schweinf. ex Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cissus sarcocephala Schweinf. ex Planch.
Vitis sarcocephala Schweinf. ex Oliver (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis sarcocephala Schweinf. ex Oliver
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Ampelocissus World Plants
Distribution: S-Chad, South Sudan, NE-D.R. Congo (Zaire)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d08de45-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401