Accepted scientific name:
Ampelocissus latifolia (Roxb.) Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ampelocissus latifolia (Roxb.) Planch.
Synonyms:
Ampelopsis latifolia (Roxb.) Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis latifolia (Roxb.) Tausch
Cissus latifolia (Roxb.) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cissus latifolia (Roxb.) Walp.
Vitis glabrata Heyne ex Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis glabrata Heyne ex Roth
Vitis latifolia Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis latifolia Roxb.
Vitis montana Lawson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis montana Lawson
Vitis zeylanica russ. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis zeylanica russ. ex Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Ampelocissus World Plants
Distribution: N-India (Kumaon), Nepal, Jammu & Kashmir (Jammu), Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d094425-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401