Accepted scientific name:
Ampelopsis japonica (Thunb.) Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis japonica (Thunb.) Makino
Synonyms:
Ampelopsis lucida Carr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis lucida Carr.
Ampelopsis mirabilis Diels & Gilg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis mirabilis Diels & Gilg
Ampelopsis napiformis Carr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis napiformis Carr.
Ampelopsis rubricaulis Carriere ex Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis rubricaulis Carriere ex Planch.
Ampelopsis serianifolia Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis serianifolia Bunge
Ampelopsis triloba Carr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis triloba Carr.
Ampelopsis tripartita Carr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis tripartita Carr.
Ampelopsis tuberosa Carr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis tuberosa Carr.
Cissus aconitifolia Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cissus aconitifolia Walp.
Cissus serjaniifolia (Bunge) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cissus serjaniifolia (Bunge) Walp.
Cissus viticifolia Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cissus viticifolia Sieb. & Zucc.
Paullinia japonica Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paullinia japonica Thunb.
Vitis pentaphylla Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis pentaphylla Miq.
Vitis serjanifolia (Bunge) Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis serjanifolia (Bunge) Maxim.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Ampelopsis World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hebei, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Zhejiang), Vietnam, Japan (introduced), C-Asia (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d09d0bc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401