Accepted scientific name:
Ampelopsis heterophylla (Thunb.) Siebold & Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis heterophylla (Thunb.) Siebold & Zucc.
Synonyms:
Allosampela heterophylla Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allosampela heterophylla Rafin.
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata var. heterophylla (Thunb.) Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis brevipedunculata var. heterophylla (Thunb.) Hara
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata var. maximowiczii (Regel) Rehd. (synonym)
Ampelopsis citrullifolia Hort. ex Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis citrullifolia Hort. ex Dippel
Ampelopsis citrulloides Hort. ex Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis citrulloides Hort. ex Dippel
Ampelopsis glandulosa var. glabrifolia (Honda) Y. Momiyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis glandulosa var. glabrifolia (Honda) Y. Momiyama
Ampelopsis glandulosa var. heterophylla (Thunb.) Y. Momiyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis glandulosa var. heterophylla (Thunb.) Y. Momiyama
Ampelopsis heterophylla Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis heterophylla Sieb. & Zucc.
Ampelopsis heterophylla f. puberula W.T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis heterophylla f. puberula W.T. Wang
Ampelopsis humulifolia var. heterophylla (Thunb.) Koch (synonym)
Ampelopsis regeliana Hort. ex Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis regeliana Hort. ex Dippel
Cissus bryonifolia Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cissus bryonifolia Regel
Cissus elegans Hort. ex C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cissus elegans Hort. ex C. Koch
Quinaria japonica Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quinaria japonica Rafin.
Vitis elegans C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis elegans C. Koch
Vitis heterophylla C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis heterophylla C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray
Vitis heterophylla Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis heterophylla Thunb.
Vitis heterophylla var. maximowiczii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis heterophylla var. maximowiczii Regel
Vitis regeliana Hort. ex Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis regeliana Hort. ex Dippel
Infraspecific taxon: Ampelopsis heterophylla var. brevipedunculata (Regel) C. L. Li
Ampelopsis heterophylla var. hancei Planch.
Ampelopsis heterophylla var. kulingensis (Rehd.) C. L. Li
Ampelopsis heterophylla var. vestita Rehd.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Amur peppervine - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Ampelopsis World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hunan, Hubei, Jiangsu, Jilin, Jiangxi, Liaoning, Shandong, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Vietnam, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Kuril Isl., Korea, Ussuri, USA (introduced) (Connecticut (introduced), District of Columbia (introduced), Delaware (introduced), Georgia (introduced), Iowa (introduced), Illinois (introduced), Kentucky (introduced), Massachusetts (introduced), Maryland (introduced), Michigan (introduced), North Carolina (introduced), New Hampshire (introduced), New Jersey (introduced), New York (introduced), Ohio (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), Rhode Island (introduced), Virginia (introduced), Wisconsin (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d09f1c2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401