Accepted scientific name:
Ampelopsis denudata Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis denudata Planch.
Synonyms:
Ampelopsis mexicana Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis mexicana Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Ampelopsis World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Jalisco, Chiapas, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d09f8a0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401