Accepted scientific name:
Ampelopsis chaffanjoni (Leveille) Rehder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis chaffanjoni (Leveille) Rehder
Synonyms:
Ampelopsis watsoniana E. H. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampelopsis watsoniana E. H. Wilson
Leea dielsii Leveille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leea dielsii Leveille
Meliosma cavaleriei Lévl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meliosma cavaleriei Lévl.
Vitis chaffanjoni Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis chaffanjoni Lév. & Vaniot
Vitis leeoides Veitch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis leeoides Veitch
Vitis megalophylla Lévl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis megalophylla Lévl.
Vitis watsoniana (E. H. Wilson) Bean (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitis watsoniana (E. H. Wilson) Bean
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Vitales CoL
Family Vitaceae World Plants
Genus Ampelopsis World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d0a1408-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401