Accepted scientific name:
Piper subsessilifolium C DC. ex Th Dur. & Pitt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piper subsessilifolium C DC. ex Th Dur. & Pitt.
Synonyms:
Piper arundinetorum Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper arundinetorum Trel.
Piper concepcionis Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper concepcionis Trel.
Piper debilicaule Trel. & Yunck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper debilicaule Trel. & Yunck.
Piper flavirameum C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper flavirameum C. DC.
Piper pendens Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper pendens Trel.
Piper subsessilifolium var. morii J.A. Steyermark (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper subsessilifolium var. morii J.A. Steyermark
Piper sulcinervosum Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper sulcinervosum Trel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Piper World Plants
Distribution: Costa Rica, Ecuador, Colombia, Panama, Nicaragua
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d1051c7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401