Accepted scientific name:
Tellima grandiflora (Pursh) Douglas ex Lindley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tellima grandiflora (Pursh) Douglas ex Lindley
Synonyms:
Mitella acerifolia Schlecht. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitella acerifolia Schlecht. ex Ledeb.
Mitella grandiflora Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitella grandiflora Pursh
Tellima breviflora Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima breviflora Rydb.
Tellima grandiflora (Pursh) Douglas ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima grandiflora (Pursh) Douglas ex Lindl.
Tellima nudicaulis Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima nudicaulis Greene
Tellima odorata Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima odorata Howell
Tiarella alternifolia Fisch. ex Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tiarella alternifolia Fisch. ex Ser.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bigflower tellima - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Saxifragaceae World Plants
Genus Tellima World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (California, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia), Europe (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d14a546-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401