Accepted scientific name:
Chrysosplenium album Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chrysosplenium album Maxim.
Synonyms:
Chrysosplenium naminoense Honda ex Suto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysosplenium naminoense Honda ex Suto
Infraspecific taxon: Chrysosplenium album var. flavum Hara
Chrysosplenium album var. nachiense Hara
Chrysosplenium album var. stamineum (Franch.) Hara
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Saxifragaceae World Plants
Genus Chrysosplenium World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d15ee9b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401