Accepted scientific name:
Ribes victoris Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes victoris Greene
Synonyms:
Grossularia greeneiana (Heller) Coville & Britt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grossularia greeneiana (Heller) Coville & Britt.
Grossularia victoris (Greene) Coville & Britt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grossularia victoris (Greene) Coville & Britt.
Ribes greeneianum A.Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes greeneianum A.Heller
Ribes menziesii f. victoris (Greene) Hoover (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes menziesii f. victoris (Greene) Hoover
Ribes menziesii var. victoris (Greene) Jancz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes menziesii var. victoris (Greene) Jancz.
Ribes victoris var. minus (Jancz.) Jeps. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes victoris var. minus (Jancz.) Jeps.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Victor's gooseberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d182351-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401