Accepted scientific name:
Ribes tularense (Coville) Standl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes tularense (Coville) Standl.
Synonyms:
Grossularia tularense Coville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grossularia tularense Coville
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tulare gooseberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d18374f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401