Accepted scientific name:
Ribes marshallii Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes marshallii Greene
Synonyms:
Grossularia marshallii (Greene) Coville & Britt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grossularia marshallii (Greene) Coville & Britt.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hupa gooseberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Oregon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d196fba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401