Accepted scientific name:
Ribes leptanthum A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes leptanthum A. Gray
Synonyms:
Grossularia brachyantha (A. Gray) Petraw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grossularia brachyantha (A. Gray) Petraw.
Grossularia leptantha (A. Gray) Coville & Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grossularia leptantha (A. Gray) Coville & Britton
Ribes leptanthum var. brachyanthum Gray (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Trumpet gooseberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Texas, Utah)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d19a0dc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401