Accepted scientific name:
Ribes hunanense Chang Y. Yang & C.J. Qi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes hunanense Chang Y. Yang & C.J. Qi
Synonyms:
Ribes guangxiense C.Z. Gao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes guangxiense C.Z. Gao
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: China (NE-Guangxi, SW-Hunan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d19dc82-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401