Accepted scientific name:
Ribes horridum Rupr. ex Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes horridum Rupr. ex Maxim.
Synonyms:
Ribes lacustre var. horridum (Rupr. ex Maxim.) Jancz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes lacustre var. horridum (Rupr. ex Maxim.) Jancz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: E-Siberia, Sakhalin, China (S-Jilin), Japan (Hokkaido), Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d19f02e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401