Accepted scientific name:
Ribes fasciculatum Sieb. et Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes fasciculatum Sieb. et Zucc.
Synonyms:
Ribes fasciculatum var. japonicum Jancz. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Ribes fasciculatum var. chinense Maxim.
Ribes fasciculatum var. guizhouense L.T. Lu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Jiangsu, N-Zhejiang, Anhui), Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d1a2c3c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401