Accepted scientific name:
Ribes erythrocarpum Coville & Leiberg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes erythrocarpum Coville & Leiberg
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Crater Lake currant - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: USA (Oregon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d1a2f91-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401