Accepted scientific name:
Ribes densiflorum Phil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes densiflorum Phil.
Synonyms:
Ribes cucullatum var. densiflorum (Phil.) B. Sparre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes cucullatum var. densiflorum (Phil.) B. Sparre
Ribes nitidissimum Neger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes nitidissimum Neger
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Neuquen), Chile (Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d1a4c54-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401