Accepted scientific name:
Ribes curvatum Small (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes curvatum Small
Synonyms:
Grossularia campestris Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grossularia campestris Small
Grossularia curvata (Small) Coville & Britt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grossularia curvata (Small) Coville & Britt.
Grossularia texensis Coville & A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grossularia texensis Coville & A.Berger
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Granite gooseberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Georgia, Louisiana, Oklahoma, Tennessee, Texas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d1a5c09-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401