Accepted scientific name:
Ribes bracteosum Dougl. ex Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes bracteosum Dougl. ex Hook.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Stink currant - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (California, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (British Columbia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d1a9465-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401