Accepted scientific name:
Ribes binominatum A. A. Heller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ribes binominatum A. A. Heller
Synonyms:
Grossularia binominata (Heller) Coville & Britt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grossularia binominata (Heller) Coville & Britt.
Ribes ambiguum S. Watson, non Maxim. (misapplied name)
Ribes montanum Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribes montanum Howell
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ground gooseberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Grossulariaceae World Plants
Genus Ribes World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Oregon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d1aa6cb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401