Accepted scientific name:
Echeveria runyonii Rose (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echeveria runyonii Rose
Synonyms:
Echeveria runyonii var. macabeana E.Walther (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echeveria runyonii var. macabeana E.Walther
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Echeveria World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Nuevo Leon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d1dd532-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401