Accepted scientific name:
Piper schizonephros C. DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piper schizonephros C. DC.
Synonyms:
Piperi schizonephum St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piperi schizonephum St. Lag.
Schizonephos glaucescens Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizonephos glaucescens Griff.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Piper World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Penang Isl., Melaka)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d1ef768-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401