Accepted scientific name:
Graptopetalum pachyphyllum Rose (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Graptopetalum pachyphyllum Rose
Synonyms:
Echeveria minutifoliata Poelln. (synonym)
Sedum atypicum A. Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum atypicum A. Berger
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Graptopetalum World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Guanajuato, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Zacatecas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d1f88d9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401