Accepted scientific name:
Sedum gattefossei Battand. & Jahandiez (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sedum gattefossei Battand. & Jahandiez
Synonyms:
Aichryson gattefossei (Battand. & Jahandiez) Bramwell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aichryson gattefossei (Battand. & Jahandiez) Bramwell
Oreosedum gattefossei (Batt. & Jahand.) V. Grulich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreosedum gattefossei (Batt. & Jahand.) V. Grulich
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sedum World Plants
Distribution: Morocco; Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d237c03-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401