Accepted scientific name:
Sedum divergens S. Wats. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sedum divergens S. Wats.
Synonyms:
Amerosedum divergens (S. Watson) Á. Löve & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amerosedum divergens (S. Watson) Á. Löve & D. Löve
Sedum umbellatum auct. ex Fröderstr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum umbellatum auct. ex Fröderstr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pacific stonecrop - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sedum World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (California, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d23d3d2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401