Accepted scientific name:
Sedum candollei R.-Hamet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sedum candollei R.-Hamet
Synonyms:
Cotyledon ramosissima Rothmaler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon ramosissima Rothmaler
Cotyledon sediformis Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon sediformis Lapeyr.
Cotyledon sedoides DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon sedoides DC.
Mucizonia sedoides (DC.) D. A. Webb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucizonia sedoides (DC.) D. A. Webb
Sedum candolleanum G. López González (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum candolleanum G. López González
Sedum sedoides (DC.) Rothmaler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum sedoides (DC.) Rothmaler
Sedum sedoides subsp. ramosissimum Rothm. (synonym)
Umbilicus sedoides (DC.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus sedoides (DC.) DC.
Umbilicus sessilis Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus sessilis Dulac
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pyrenäen-Mauerpfeffer - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sedum World Plants
Distribution: Pyrenees, N-Spain, C-Spain, Portugal, SW-France
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d2477f4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401