Accepted scientific name:
Sedum brevifolium DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sedum brevifolium DC.
Synonyms:
Oreosedum brevifolium (DC.) V. Grulich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreosedum brevifolium (DC.) V. Grulich
Sedum brevifolium var. cineritium Merino (synonym)
Sedum brevifolium var. induratum Coss. (synonym)
Sedum brevifolium var. quinquefarium Praeger (synonym)
Sedum cineritium (Merino) Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum cineritium (Merino) Merino
Sedum dasyphyllum subsp. brevifolium (DC.) Rouy & Camus (synonym)
Sedum nudum Schousb. ex Coss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum nudum Schousb. ex Coss.
Sedum quinquefarium (Praeger) Evans (synonym)
Sedum sphaericum Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum sphaericum Lapeyr.
Sedum turgidum Salzm. ex Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum turgidum Salzm. ex Ball
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sedum World Plants
Distribution: Andorra, Corsica, France, Spain, Portugal, Sardinia, Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d24b5a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401