Accepted scientific name:
Sedum bellum Rose ex Praeger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sedum bellum Rose ex Praeger
Synonyms:
Sedum aleurodes Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum aleurodes Bitter
Sedum farinosum Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum farinosum Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sedum World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Durango)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d24db4b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401