Accepted scientific name:
Sedum anglicum Hudson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sedum anglicum Hudson
Synonyms:
Sedum anglicum var. hibernicum Don (synonym)
Sedum anglicum var. hudsonianum (Lange) Willkomm (synonym)
Sedum anglicum var. microphyllum Don (synonym)
Sedum anglicum var. minus Praeger (synonym)
Sedum anglicum subsp. pyrenaicum (Lange) Lainz (synonym)
Sedum anglicum var. pyrenaicum (Lange) Sampaio (synonym)
Sedum anglicum var. raji Lange (synonym)
Sedum atratum Aubry. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum atratum Aubry. ex DC.
Sedum hirsutum Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum hirsutum Brot.
Sedum hudsonianum Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum hudsonianum Lange
Sedum oblongum Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum oblongum Haw.
Sedum pyrenaicum Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum pyrenaicum Lange
Sedum raji Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum raji Lange
Sedum rubens Oed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum rubens Oed.
Sedum rupestre All. ex Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum rupestre All. ex Reut.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Englischer Mauerpfeffer - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sedum World Plants
Distribution: England, France, Spain, Ireland, Portugal, Norway, SW-Sweden
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d251863-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401