Accepted scientific name:
Rosularia platyphylla (Schrenk) Berger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosularia platyphylla (Schrenk) Berger
Synonyms:
Cotyledon dubia C. Winkler ex A. Boriss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon dubia C. Winkler ex A. Boriss.
Cotyledon platyphylla (Schrenk) O. & B. Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon platyphylla (Schrenk) O. & B. Fedtsch.
Cotyledon turkestanica (Regel & Winkler) O. & B. Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon turkestanica (Regel & Winkler) O. & B. Fedtsch.
Rosularia borissovae Pratov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia borissovae Pratov
Rosularia turkestanica (Regel & C. Winkl.) Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia turkestanica (Regel & C. Winkl.) Berger
Sedum platyphyllum (Schrenk) Hamet (synonym)
Umbilicus platyphyllus Schrenk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus platyphyllus Schrenk
Umbilicus pulvinatus Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus pulvinatus Rupr.
Umbilicus turkestanicus Regel & Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus turkestanicus Regel & Winkl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rosularia World Plants
Distribution: C-Asia (Turkestan, Kazakstan, Kyrgyzstan), NW-China (C-Xinjiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d26a9db-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401