Accepted scientific name:
Rosularia glabra (Regel & C. Winkl.) Berger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosularia glabra (Regel & C. Winkl.) Berger
Synonyms:
Cotyledon glabra (Regel & Winkler) O. & B. Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon glabra (Regel & Winkler) O. & B. Fedtsch.
Umbilicus glaber Regel & Winkler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus glaber Regel & Winkler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rosularia World Plants
Distribution: Tadjikistan (Pamir-Alai), Afghanistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d26ce41-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401