Accepted scientific name:
Afrovivella semiensis (J. Gay ex A. Rich.) A. Berger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Afrovivella semiensis (J. Gay ex A. Rich.) A. Berger
Synonyms:
Cotyledon simensis Britten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon simensis Britten
Rosularia semiensis (J. Gay ex A. Rich.) H. Ohba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia semiensis (J. Gay ex A. Rich.) H. Ohba
Sempervivum simense Hochst. ex Britten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum simense Hochst. ex Britten
Umbilicus semiensis J. Gay ex A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus semiensis J. Gay ex A. Rich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Afrovivella World Plants
Distribution: N-Ethiopia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d28861b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401