Accepted scientific name:
Petrosedum forsterianum (Sm.) V. Grulich (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petrosedum forsterianum (Sm.) V. Grulich
Synonyms:
Petrosedum rupestre subsp. elegans (Lej.) M. Velayos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrosedum rupestre subsp. elegans (Lej.) M. Velayos
Petrosedum rupestre var. forsterianum (Sm.) Niederle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrosedum rupestre var. forsterianum (Sm.) Niederle
Sedum aureum Wirtg. ex F. Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum aureum Wirtg. ex F. Schultz
Sedum elegans Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum elegans Lej.
Sedum forsterianum Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum forsterianum Sm.
Sedum juranum Gay (synonym)
Sedum lejeunianum Hornung ex Koch (synonym)
Sedum reflexum var. aureum (Wirtg.) H. Jacobsen (synonym)
Sedum rupestre subsp. elegans (Lej.) Hegi & Schmid (synonym)
Sedum rupestre subsp. forsterianum (Sm.) Evans (synonym)
Sedum trevirense Rosbach (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zierliche Fetthenne - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Petrosedum World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, England, France, Germany, +Netherlands, Spain, Portugal, Ireland, Luxemburg, Morocco, Tasmania (introduced), Madeira (introduced), Azores (introduced) (Terceira (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d296ee1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401