Accepted scientific name:
Sempervivum wulfenii (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Sempervivum wulfenii subsp. juvanii (Strgar) C. Favarger & J. Parnell
Sempervivum wulfenii subsp. wulfenii Hoppe ex Mert. & Koch
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wulfens Hauswurz - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sempervivum World Plants
Distribution: Austria, E-Switzerland, NE-Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d29fbf8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401