Accepted scientific name:
Sempervivum pittonii Schott, Nyman & Kotschy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum pittonii Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
Synonyms:
Sempervivum braunii Maly (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pittonis Hauswurz - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sempervivum World Plants
Distribution: E-Austria (near Kraubath,in, C-Steiermark)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d2a7f21-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401