Accepted scientific name:
Rhodiola recticaulis A. Boriss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodiola recticaulis A. Boriss.
Synonyms:
Sedum recticaule (Boriss.) Wendelbo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum recticaule (Boriss.) Wendelbo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rhodiola World Plants
Distribution: C-Asia (Kazakstan), China (Xinjiang), Pamir-Alai, Tianshan, Kashgar, Afghanistan, Pakistan (Chitral), Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d2c0db0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401