Accepted scientific name:
Rhodiola hobsonii (Prain ex R.-Hamet) Fu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodiola hobsonii (Prain ex R.-Hamet) Fu
Synonyms:
Sedum hobsonii Prain ex R.-Hamet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum hobsonii Prain ex R.-Hamet
Sedum mirabile H. Ohba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum mirabile H. Ohba
Sedum praegerianum W. W. Smith (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum praegerianum W. W. Smith
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rhodiola World Plants
Distribution: Tibet, Bhutan, Sikkim
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d2c6888-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401