Accepted scientific name:
Piper rhytidocarpum Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piper rhytidocarpum Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Piper madidum Y.C. Tseng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper madidum Y.C. Tseng
Piper nigrum var. macrostachyum C. DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Piper World Plants
Distribution: NE-India, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d2cf9f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401